انتقل إلى المحتوى

DF8 Series Semi-Automatic Two-Nozzles Liquid Spout Pouch Filling Machine (two nozzles liquid spout pouch filling machine)

DF8 Series Semi-Automatic Two-Nozzles Liquid Spout Pouch Filling Machine (two nozzles liquid spout pouch filling machine)

Series: DF8 | Models: DF8-100 / DF8-300 / DF8-500 / DF8-1000 / DF8-2500 / DF8-5000 Product Name: Two Nozzles Liquid Spout Pouch Filling Machine Filling Nozzles: 2 nozzles (simultaneous filling, anti-drip) Filling Range: 10–5000 ml (6 capacity tiers, see §3.2) Filling Accuracy: within ±1% Filling Speed: 10–40 times/min (100–1000 ml tiers) / 10–30 times/min (2500–5000 ml tiers) Control Mode: Full pneumatic drive Voltage: None (full pneumatic, no motor); DF8-1000 control valve 220 V 50–60 Hz Air Pressure: 0.4–0.6 MPa | Air Consumption: 100 L/min Automation Grade: Semi-auto or automatic (switchable) Material: 201/304 stainless steel Net Weight: 40 kg (100–1000 ml tiers) / 60 kg (2500–5000 ml tiers) Packing Size (L×W×H): 122×40×39 cm (100–1000 ml tiers) / 121×59×39 cm (2500–5000 ml tiers)


The DF8 Series from Wenzhou T&D Packing Machinery Factory is a semi-automatic full-pneumatic two-nozzle liquid spout pouch filling machine (two nozzles liquid spout pouch filling machine) designed for filling free-flowing liquids into stand-up pouches, spout pouches, and Doypacks. The series uses a full pneumatic drive with no electric motor — the air source drives both pistons and valves — making it intrinsically safe, overload-resistant, and easy to maintain. Two simultaneous filling nozzles as standard, filling volume settable by piston stroke. Six capacity tiers are available: DF8-100 (10–100 ml), DF8-300 (30–300 ml), DF8-500 (50–500 ml), DF8-1000 (100–1000 ml), DF8-2500 (250–2500 ml), DF8-5000 (500–5000 ml) — small pouches, mid-volume pouches, and large-volume pouches (up to 5 L) on the same platform. Filling accuracy within ±1%, filling speed 10–40 times/min for the 100/300/500/1000 tiers and 10–30 times/min for the 2500/5000 tiers. Air pressure 0.4–0.6 MPa, air consumption 100 L/min. Material 201/304 stainless steel, automation grade semi-auto or automatic (switchable on the same machine). Net weight 40 kg for the 100–1000 ml tiers and 60 kg for the 2500–5000 ml tiers. Suitable for free-flowing liquids — water, juice (no particles), edible oil, liquid detergent, liquid seasoning, toner, perfume, and similar low-to-medium viscosity products. Delivery term EXW Wenzhou.


1. Product Overview

1.1 Product Category

The DF8 Series belongs to the liquid filling machine / spout pouch filling machine / stand-up pouch filling machine / Doypack filling machine / semi-automatic pneumatic filling machine category, positioned as a full-pneumatic two-nozzle volumetric filling machine for flexible pouches (stand-up pouch, spout pouch, Doypack).

  • By form: Piston / volumetric filling, two-nozzle simultaneous filling
  • By control: Full pneumatic drive (no electric motor on the main body)
  • By automation: Semi-auto or automatic (switchable)
  • By pouch type: Stand-up pouch, spout pouch, Doypack, regular pouch bag with pre-made spout
  • By capacity tier: 6 models covering 10 ml up to 5000 ml on the same platform

It can serve as the core filling host of small to medium pouch liquid production lines, and can be combined with our cappers, labelers, and inkjet coders to form a small pouch packaging line.

1.2 Use Cases

  • Beverages, juice, drinking water in pouches — 100–1000 ml stand-up pouch / spout pouch filling, best results with particle-free liquids
  • Edible oil, olive oil, cooking wine in pouches — free-flowing low-to-medium viscosity liquids
  • Liquid detergent, dish soap, hand sanitizer — household chemical / chemical pouch filling (note: corrosive liquids may require special sealing material — to be confirmed with factory)
  • Liquid seasoning, soy sauce, vinegar, thin sauces — low-viscosity thin sauces (high-viscosity pastes are outside this model's range)
  • Cosmetic toner, serum, perfume, micellar water — low-viscosity small to mid-volume pouch filling
  • Large-volume refill pouches — DF8-2500 and DF8-5000 cover 2.5 L and 5 L pouches, ideal for liquid detergent refills, oil refills, beverage refills
  • Small brand / OEM trial production — six capacity tiers on one platform, switching SKU only requires changing the matching model, not the whole machine
  • Small e-commerce / multi-SKU packaging — two nozzles fill two pouches at once, suitable for short-run multi-spec production

1.3 Core Functions

  1. Full pneumatic drive — no electric motor on the main body, the air source drives both pistons and valves; intrinsically safe, simple structure, easy maintenance
  2. Two simultaneous filling nozzles — standard two-nozzle configuration; two pouches are filled per operation, doubling efficiency versus single-nozzle pneumatic machines
  3. Piston-type volumetric filling — filling volume determined by piston stroke, continuously adjustable, stable and repeatable
  4. Six capacity tiers on the same platform — DF8-100 / DF8-300 / DF8-500 / DF8-1000 / DF8-2500 / DF8-5000, covering 10–5000 ml
  5. Semi-auto / automatic switchable — the same machine supports both semi-auto and automatic modes; operate by foot pedal or auto cycle
  6. 201/304 stainless steel contact parts — food-industry-compatible material, suitable for beverages, oil, seasoning, and similar applications (316 stainless steel for harsher applications — to be confirmed)
  7. Anti-drip nozzle design — nozzles shut off cleanly after filling to reduce liquid clinging to the pouch mouth (specific anti-drip mechanism — to be confirmed with factory)
  8. DF8-1000 with 220 V 50–60 Hz control valve — only the DF8-1000 model specifies a voltage, because the pneumatic circuit on this tier requires an electric control valve; the rest of the series is fully pneumatic and voltage-free

2. Core Advantages

Advantage 1 | Full Pneumatic Drive — Simpler, Safer, Easier to Maintain

  • No electric motor on the main body — the air source drives pistons and valves directly; intrinsically safe, no risk of electric shock, suitable for humid environments and chemical workshops
  • Overload-resistant and durable — pneumatic components rarely burn out under overload, lower failure rate than electric-pneumatic hybrid machines
  • Simple structure, easy to maintain — fewer electronic components, lower maintenance cost; the operator only needs an air compressor
  • A clear differentiation from "electric-pneumatic integrated" models (such as our DF4 series) — buyers who want a pure pneumatic solution choose DF8

Advantage 2 | Two Simultaneous Nozzles — 2× Single-Nozzle Efficiency

  • Standard two nozzles, two pouches are filled per operation
  • Compared with single-nozzle pneumatic machines on the same capacity tier, peak efficiency is roughly doubled
  • Two operators can work in parallel on a single machine, suitable for short-run multi-spec pouch filling
  • DF8-100 / DF8-300 / DF8-500 / DF8-1000 fill at 10–40 times/min; DF8-2500 / DF8-5000 fill at 10–30 times/min

Advantage 3 | Six Capacity Tiers — 10 ml to 5000 ml on One Platform

  • DF8-100 (10–100 ml) — small pouches for toner, sample-size perfume, single-serve beverages
  • DF8-300 (30–300 ml) — mid-small pouches for juice, soy sauce, sauce
  • DF8-500 (50–500 ml) — mid pouches for oil, detergent, seasoning
  • DF8-1000 (100–1000 ml) — standard pouches for beverages, oil, refill packs (this tier has a 220 V control valve)
  • DF8-2500 (250–2500 ml) — large pouches for liquid detergent refill, oil refill, beverage concentrate
  • DF8-5000 (500–5000 ml) — 5 L bulk pouches for industrial liquid, large-volume refill, beverage refill
  • One platform, six series — easier for the buyer to keep a unified operation and maintenance habit

Advantage 4 | ±1% Filling Accuracy + Piston Volumetric Principle

  • Within ±1% filling accuracy — meeting general food-grade, chemical, and cosmetic pouch filling requirements
  • Piston-type volumetric filling — filling volume determined by piston stroke, structural stability, no drift
  • Volume continuously adjustable by turning the piston stroke handwheel — convenient SKU changeover on the same machine

Advantage 5 | 201/304 Stainless Steel + Low Air Consumption

  • 201/304 stainless steel main body — meets food-industry hygiene requirements, easy to clean
  • Air consumption only 100 L/min — low air-source demand, compatible with small air compressors (e.g. 1.5 kW / 100 L silent oil-free compressor) — easy to deploy on small lines and OEM workshops
  • Air pressure 0.4–0.6 MPa — standard factory compressed-air pressure range, no need for a special high-pressure air source

3. Technical Specifications

3.1 Common Specifications (All DF8 Models)

Parameter Specification
Series DF8
Filling Nozzles 2 nozzles (simultaneous filling)
Filling Type Piston volumetric filling
Filling Accuracy within ±1%
Control Mode Full pneumatic drive
Automation Grade Semi-auto or automatic (switchable)
Air Pressure 0.4–0.6 MPa
Air Consumption 100 L/min
Material 201/304 stainless steel
Delivery Term EXW Wenzhou

3.2 Capacity Tiers (Filling Range & Speed)

Model Filling Range Filling Speed Voltage Net Weight Packing Size (L×W×H)
DF8-100 10–100 ml 10–40 times/min None 40 kg 122×40×39 cm
DF8-300 30–300 ml 10–40 times/min None 40 kg 122×40×39 cm
DF8-500 50–500 ml 10–40 times/min None 40 kg 122×40×39 cm
DF8-1000 100–1000 ml 10–40 times/min 220 V 50–60 Hz 40 kg 122×40×39 cm
DF8-2500 250–2500 ml 10–30 times/min None 60 kg 121×59×39 cm
DF8-5000 500–5000 ml 10–30 times/min None 60 kg 121×59×39 cm

Note on voltage: The DF8 series is full pneumatic. Only the DF8-1000 model specifies a voltage (220 V 50–60 Hz) — this is the power supply for the control valve in its pneumatic circuit, not for a motor. The other five models do not require a power supply.


4. Sales Suggestions & FAQ

4.1 Sales Suggestions

Target customer profile

  • Small to medium pouch liquid brands (juice, oil, sauce, detergent, cosmetic toner) — 100–1000 ml is the mainstream pouch size
  • Buyers looking for pure pneumatic solutions (chemical, humid, explosion-risk environments)
  • OEM / trial-production buyers who need to switch between multiple SKU sizes — DF8 covers 10–5000 ml on one platform
  • Buyers looking for a low air-source demand filler (only 100 L/min) — small workshop compatible
  • Large-volume refill pack buyers — DF8-2500 / DF8-5000 cover 2.5 L and 5 L bulk pouches

Selling points to lead with

  1. Full pneumatic, no motor — the safest choice for chemical and humid environments
  2. Two simultaneous nozzles — 2× the efficiency of single-nozzle pneumatic machines
  3. Six capacity tiers on one platform — one machine family for toner, beverage, oil, and 5 L refill packs
  4. ±1% accuracy — meeting general food-grade and chemical pouch filling requirements
  5. Only 100 L/min air consumption — small air compressor is enough; low operating threshold

Upsell angles

  • Buyers who ask "what about a higher-accuracy version?" → recommend DF4 series (electric-pneumatic integrated, 4 nozzles, ≤0.5% accuracy)
  • Buyers who ask "what about paste / high-viscosity products?" → recommend our paste filling machine / piston paste filler category
  • Buyers who ask "can it connect to a capper / labeler?" → recommend our matching spout pouch capping machine + labeling machine + inkjet coder to form a small line
  • Buyers who ask "can it be customized for 316 stainless steel?" → escalate to factory for confirmation

4.2 FAQ

Q1. What is the difference between the DF8 series and the DF4 series? Which one is right for me?

A. The biggest difference is the drive mode: DF8 is full pneumatic drive, no electric motor on the main body; DF4 is pneumatic operation + electric control (electric-pneumatic integrated), with an electronic control module handling timing and counting. DF4 has 4 nozzles as standard (vs. DF8's 2 nozzles), and DF4 reaches ≤0.5% accuracy (vs. DF8's ±1%). If you want pure pneumatic, intrinsically safe, low-maintenance — choose DF8. If you want higher accuracy, 4 nozzles, more flexible control — choose DF4.

Q2. Does the DF8 series require an air compressor?

A. Yes. The DF8 series is full pneumatic drive and must be used with an air compressor. Air pressure 0.4–0.6 MPa, air consumption 100 L/min. A general 1.5–2.2 kW / 100–150 L silent oil-free air compressor is sufficient.

Q3. Why does only the DF8-1000 specify a voltage?

A. The DF8 series is full pneumatic, so the main body has no motor and requires no power supply. The DF8-1000 model's pneumatic circuit uses an electric control valve, which requires 220 V 50–60 Hz. The other five models are fully pneumatic and voltage-free.

Q4. Can the DF8 series fill high-viscosity pastes?

A. The DF8 series is piston-type volumetric filling designed for free-flowing liquids (water, juice, oil, liquid detergent, etc.). For high-viscosity pastes (cream, ointment, ketchup), please consult our paste filling machine category — those use a different filling principle (auger / pressure) and are not in the DF8 scope of application.

Q5. Does the filling accuracy of ±1% include the pouch itself?

A. ±1% refers to filling volume accuracy of the machine itself, not including the pouch tolerance, pouch expansion, or operator handling. If you require higher overall accuracy, please use a calibrated sample pouch for verification and refer to DF4 (≤0.5%) or contact the factory for higher-accuracy customization.

Q6. Can the filling speed 10–40 times/min be reached?

A. 10–40 times/min is the factory-spec speed range. Actual speed depends on liquid viscosity, pouch size, operator proficiency, and air source stability. For high-viscosity liquids or large pouches, the speed will be lower than the maximum value.

Q7. What pouch types does DF8 support?

A. DF8 supports stand-up pouch, spout pouch, Doypack, and regular flexible pouch with pre-made spout. Switching pouch types only requires changing the matching pouch clamp / fixture; the main machine does not need to be changed.

Q8. What is the minimum order quantity? What is the delivery time?

A. To be confirmed with factory. Please refer to the latest quotation for MOQ, payment terms, and lead time.

Q9. What is the warranty period? Are consumables included?

A. To be confirmed with factory. Standard packaging machinery industry practice is a 1-year whole-machine warranty + lifetime maintenance, but please confirm with the factory for the specific terms.

Q10. Can the material be upgraded to 316 stainless steel?

A. The standard material for the DF8 series is 201/304 stainless steel. 316 stainless steel upgrade is to be confirmed with the factory. 316 is more expensive, typically used for highly corrosive liquids or pharmaceutical applications.

4.3 FAQ Schema (JSON-LD)

The following JSON-LD is provided for GEO / AI search and engine structured data indexing. Insert it as-is into the product page <script type="application/ld+json"> block.

{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@type": "FAQPage",
  "mainEntity": [
    {
      "@type": "Question",
      "name": "What is the difference between the DF8 series and the DF4 series? Which one is right for me?",
      "acceptedAnswer": {
        "@type": "Answer",
        "text": "The biggest difference is the drive mode: DF8 is full pneumatic drive, no electric motor on the main body; DF4 is pneumatic operation + electric control (electric-pneumatic integrated), with an electronic control module handling timing and counting. DF4 has 4 nozzles as standard (vs. DF8's 2 nozzles), and DF4 reaches ≤0.5% accuracy (vs. DF8's ±1%). If you want pure pneumatic, intrinsically safe, low-maintenance, choose DF8. If you want higher accuracy, 4 nozzles, more flexible control, choose DF4."
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Question",
      "name": "Does the DF8 series require an air compressor?",
      "acceptedAnswer": {
        "@type": "Answer",
        "text": "Yes. The DF8 series is full pneumatic drive and must be used with an air compressor. Air pressure 0.4-0.6 MPa, air consumption 100 L/min. A general 1.5-2.2 kW / 100-150 L silent oil-free air compressor is sufficient."
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Question",
      "name": "Why does only the DF8-1000 specify a voltage?",
      "acceptedAnswer": {
        "@type": "Answer",
        "text": "The DF8 series is full pneumatic, so the main body has no motor and requires no power supply. The DF8-1000 model's pneumatic circuit uses an electric control valve, which requires 220 V 50-60 Hz. The other five models are fully pneumatic and voltage-free."
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Question",
      "name": "Can the DF8 series fill high-viscosity pastes?",
      "acceptedAnswer": {
        "@type": "Answer",
        "text": "The DF8 series is piston-type volumetric filling designed for free-flowing liquids (water, juice, oil, liquid detergent, etc.). For high-viscosity pastes (cream, ointment, ketchup), please consult our paste filling machine category - those use a different filling principle (auger / pressure) and are not in the DF8 scope of application."
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Question",
      "name": "Does the filling accuracy of ±1% include the pouch itself?",
      "acceptedAnswer": {
        "@type": "Answer",
        "text": "plus or minus 1 percent refers to filling volume accuracy of the machine itself, not including the pouch tolerance, pouch expansion, or operator handling. If you require higher overall accuracy, please use a calibrated sample pouch for verification and refer to DF4 (accuracy within 0.5 percent) or contact the factory for higher-accuracy customization."
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Question",
      "name": "Can the filling speed 10-40 times/min be reached?",
      "acceptedAnswer": {
        "@type": "Answer",
        "text": "10-40 times/min is the factory-spec speed range. Actual speed depends on liquid viscosity, pouch size, operator proficiency, and air source stability. For high-viscosity liquids or large pouches, the speed will be lower than the maximum value."
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Question",
      "name": "What pouch types does DF8 support?",
      "acceptedAnswer": {
        "@type": "Answer",
        "text": "DF8 supports stand-up pouch, spout pouch, Doypack, and regular flexible pouch with pre-made spout. Switching pouch types only requires changing the matching pouch clamp / fixture; the main machine does not need to be changed."
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Question",
      "name": "What is the minimum order quantity? What is the delivery time?",
      "acceptedAnswer": {
        "@type": "Answer",
        "text": "To be confirmed with factory. Please refer to the latest quotation for MOQ, payment terms, and lead time."
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Question",
      "name": "What is the warranty period? Are consumables included?",
      "acceptedAnswer": {
        "@type": "Answer",
        "text": "To be confirmed with factory. Standard packaging machinery industry practice is a 1-year whole-machine warranty + lifetime maintenance, but please confirm with the factory for the specific terms."
      }
    },
    {
      "@type": "Question",
      "name": "Can the material be upgraded to 316 stainless steel?",
      "acceptedAnswer": {
        "@type": "Answer",
        "text": "The standard material for the DF8 series is 201/304 stainless steel. 316 stainless steel upgrade is to be confirmed with the factory. 316 is more expensive, typically used for highly corrosive liquids or pharmaceutical applications."
      }
    }
  ]
}

5. Media & Asset Library

Operation Video

  • YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iGbuVxk9X-Y

6. Workflow

6.1 Operator Workflow (Per-Shift)

  1. Air source check — confirm the air compressor is on, air pressure is stable in 0.4–0.6 MPa, air consumption ≥ 100 L/min
  2. Pouch preparation — pre-open the stand-up pouch / spout pouch spout, arrange the pouches in the matching clamp / tray
  3. Machine startup — connect the air source, switch on the pneumatic circuit, set the semi-auto / automatic mode
  4. Volume adjustment — adjust the piston stroke according to the pouch spec to set the target filling volume
  5. Nozzle diameter selection — replace the matching nozzle diameter according to liquid viscosity and pouch-mouth size
  6. Trial fill — perform 3–5 trial fills, weigh and verify the filling volume is within the ±1% target
  7. Production run — start formal production; the operator inserts the pouch, triggers filling (foot pedal or auto timer), and removes the filled pouch
  8. Mid-shift check — every 30–60 minutes, re-weigh to ensure filling accuracy has not drifted; clean the nozzle if dripping is observed
  9. End-of-shift cleanup — flush the contact parts with clean water (for food applications), wipe the machine body, shut off the air source

6.2 Buyer Decision Workflow (Reference)

  1. Confirm application — pouch type (stand-up pouch / spout pouch / Doypack), capacity range, liquid type (water / juice / oil / detergent), daily output target
  2. Select capacity tier — match against the 6 capacity tiers in §3.2 (DF8-100 to DF8-5000)
  3. Confirm drive mode preference — full pneumatic (DF8) vs. electric-pneumatic (DF4); if 4 nozzles / ≤0.5% accuracy is required, choose DF4
  4. Request quotation — provide model, capacity tier, optional upgrades; request EXW / FOB / CIF quote
  5. Confirm plug & voltage — for DF8-1000, confirm 220 V 50–60 Hz plug standard (Chinese / European / US / UK); the rest of the series is voltage-free
  6. Confirm shipment details — packing method, fumigation / wooden crate, destination port, trade terms
  7. Place order & pay deposit — refer to the latest quotation for MOQ and payment terms
  8. Production & inspection — factory production, buyer-side video inspection or third-party inspection (recommended)
  9. Ship & clear customs — EXW Wenzhou buyer self-pick-up, or FOB / CIF shipping arranged
  10. On-site installation & training — buyer-side on-site installation and commissioning; video remote training is supported (recommended to confirm with factory)

Request a Quote & Purchase

🛒 Click here to view pricing and purchase on our official store